Team of the Season


Season 4

Division 1



Starting 11
Rui PATRÍCIO (Zenit)
Jan VERTONGHEN (Tottenham)
Diego GODÍN (Bayern)
Thiago SILVA (Paris SG)
Sergio RAMOS (Real Madrid)
David ALABA (Barcelona)
João MOUTINHO (Liverpool)
Jorge KOKE (Real Madrid/Bayern)
Cristiano RONALDO (Bayern)
Luis SUÁREZ (Bayern)
Lionel MESSI (Barcelona)

Subs
Ralf FÄHRMANN (Schalke)
Andrea BARZAGLI (Milan)
Jérôme BOATENG (Barcelona)
Xabi ALONSO (Arsenal)
Mesut ÖZIL (Tottenham)
Eden HAZARD (Real Madrid)
Sergio AGÜERO (Barcelona)

Division 2


Starting 11
Mattia PERÌN (Genoa)
Domenico CRISCITO (Genoa)
Laurent KOSCIELNY (Man United)
Papastathopoulos SOKRATIS (Ajax)
Domagoj VIDA (Aston Villa)
Borja VALERO (Fiorentina)
Cesc FÀBREGAS (Wolfsburg)
Franck RIBÉRY (Inter)
Mario GÖTZE (Wolfsburg)
Mohamed SALAH (Benfica)
Burak YILMAZ (Fenerbahce)

Subs
Kevin TRAPP (Everton)
Jérémy MATHIEU (Inter/Shakhtar)
Giorgio CHIELLINI (Inter)
Daniele DE ROSSI (Roma)
Xabi ALONSO (Inter)
David SILVA (Leverkusen)
Gonçalves JONAS (Everton)

Division 3



Starting 11
Roman BÜRKI (Stoke)
Thomas VERMAELEN (Atalanta/Chievo)
Messias MANOEL (Cruzeiro)
Philipp WOLLSCHEID (Stoke)
Bacary SAGNA (Athletic Club)
Bruno SORIANO (Villarreal)
Éver BANEGA (Boca Juniors)
Shinji OKAZAKI (Leicester)
Franco VÁZQUEZ (Sporting CP)
Jamie VARDY (Leicester)
Luiz ADRIANO (Swansea)

Subs
Steve MANDANDA (Besiktas)
Costa Alex (Swansea)
Jorge ROLANDO (Sao Paulo)
Andrea PIRLO (Basel)
Ferreira NILTÓN (Sao Paulo)
Eduardo VARGAS (Udinese)
Mario GÓMEZ (Villarreal)

Division 4


Starting 11
Júlio CÉSAR (Dinamo Zagreb)
Francesco ACERBI (Sassuolo)
Niklas SÜLE (Hoffenheim)
Stefan SAVIĆ (Monaco)
Frank ACHEAMPONG (Sassuolo)
Francesco MAGNANELLI (Sassuolo)
Panagiotis TACHTSIDIS (Dnipro)
Luca CIGARINI (Hellas)
Balázs DZSUDZSÁK (St Etienne)
Araújo RAFFAEL (Standard Liege)
Rodrigo LIMA (AZ)

Subs
Vincent ENYEAMA (Lille)
Djibril SIDIBÉ (Lille)
Alex SONG (Sampdoria)
Jack WILSHERE (Monaco)
Marouane FELLAINI (Chievo)
Ashley YOUNG (West Ham)
Graziano PELLÈ (Chievo/Montpellier)


Division 5

Starting 11
Guillermo OCHOA (Malaga)
Tomás HUBOCAN (Dynamo Moscow)
Nicolas N’KOULOU (Celta Vigo)
Pedro GEROMEL (Santos)
Pablo PIATTI (Santos)
Wálter GARGANO (Hertha BSC)
Étienne CAPOUE (Celta Vigo)
John Obi MIKEL (Santos)
Miguel LAYÚN (Independiente)
Citadin EDER (Torino)
Leandro DAMIÃO (Levante)
Subs
Diego LÓPEZ (Rubin Kazan)
Sebastian PRÖDL (Levante)
Wes MORGAN (Hertha BSC)
Vladimír DARIDA (Hertha BSC)
Honorato NILMAR (Levante)
Luis MURIEL (Hertha BSC)


Season 3

Division 1



Starting 11
Kiko CASILLA (Fenerbahce)
Gerard PIQUÉ (Barcelona)
Vincent KOMPANY (Bayern)
Sergio RAMOS (Real Madrid)
David ALABA (Barcelona)
Claudio MARCHISIO (Juventus)
Marco REUS (Dortmund)
Luka MODRIĆ (Dortmund)
Cristiano RONALDO (Bayern Munich)
Luis SUÁREZ (Bayern Munich)
Lionel MESSI (Barcelona)
Subs
Gary CAHILL (Schalke)
Benedikt HÖWEDES (Dortmund)
Toni KROOS (Barcelona)
Thomas MÜLLER (Barcelona)


Division 2



Starting 11
Gerónimo RULLI (Boca Juniors)
Álvaro DOMÍNGUEZ (Monchengladbach)
Santi CAZORLA (Everton)
Mesut ÖZIL (Spurs)
Wesley SNEIJDER (Shakhtar)
Zoran TOŠIĆ (Sevilla)
Lukas PODOLSKI (Monchengladbach)
Subs
Neven SUBOTIĆ (Everton)
Hatem BEN ARFA (Newcastle)
Jackson MARTÍNEZ (Shakhtar)



Division 3




Starting 11
Ribeiro FABIANO (Cruziero)
Kieran GIBBS (Monaco)
Scott DANN (Crystal Palace)
Oleksandr KUCHER (Besiktas)
Nuri ŞAHIN (Marseille)
Adam LALLANA (Genoa)
Lucas LIMA (Genoa)
Riyad MAHREZ (Leicester)
Paul-Georges NTEP (Internacional)
Carlos BACCA (Aston Villa)
Subs
Daniel AGGER (Bordeaux)
Bacary SAGNA (Athletic Club)
Thiago MOTTA (Genoa/Marseille)
 Luuk DE JONG (PSV)
Jamie VARDY (Leicester)
Olivier GIROUD (Southampton)



Division 4



Starting 11
Thomas VERMAELEN (Atalanta)
Miguel BRITOS (Sao Paulo)
Luiz RHODOLFO (Hellas)
Vlad CHIRICHES (Hamburger)
Stefano STURARO (River Plate)
Gylfi SIGURDSSON (Villarreal)
Maxi MORALEZ (Atalanta)
Dirk KUYT (AZ)
Troy DEENEY (Feyenoord)
Clint DEMPSEY (Lille)
Subs
Andrea CONSIGLI (Sassuolo)
Kolo TOURÉ (Montpellier)
Mateo MUSACCHIO (Villarreal)
Naby KEÏTA (Sassuolo)
Manu TRIGUEROS (Villarreal)
Gerard MORENO (Villarreal)
Graziano PELLÈ (Chievo)



Division 5


Starting 11
Marco STORARI (Partizan)
Luca ANTONELLI (Club Brugge)
Felipe MELO (Twente)
Nivaldo JARDEL (Flamengo)
John Obi MIKEL (Santos)
Denys GARMASH (Dynamo Kiev)
Ricky ÁLVAREZ (Espanyol)
Xabi PRIETO (Olympiacos)
Araújo RAFFAEL (Standard Liege)
Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Olympiacos)
Wissam BEN YEDDER (Hertha BSC)
Subs
Michel VORM (Augsburg)
Jérémy MATHIEU (Olympiacos)
Abdul Rahman BABA (Celta Vigo)
Ander ITURRASPE (Dynamo Kiev)
Sven KUMS (Club Brugge)
Ricardo KAKÁ (Olympiacos)
Benjamin MOUKANDJO (Espanyol)

Season 2

Division 1

Starting 11
Petr ČECH (Arsenal)
Medhi BENATIA (Chelsea/Arsenal)
Andrea BARZAGLI (Juventus/Milan)
Sergio RAMOS (Real Madrid)
Alarcón ISCO (Chelsea/Liverpool)
Kevin DE BRUYNE (Barcelona)
Cristiano RONALDO (Bayern Munich)
Thomas MÜLLER (Barcelona)
Gareth BALE (Real Madrid/Arsenal)
Luis SUÁREZ (Bayern Munich)
Lionel MESSI (Barcelona)
Subs
Pimparel BETO (Sevilla)
Vieira MARCELO (Real Madrid)
Javi MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona/Bayern Munich)
Sergio BUSQUETS (Real Madrid)
Arjen ROBBEN (Lazio)
Robert LEWANDOWSKI (Real Madrid)

Division 2

Starting 11
Stéphane RUFFIER (St Etienne)
Stefan DE VRIJ (Everton)
Luka MODRIĆ (Dortmund)
Ivan RAKITIĆ (Wolfsburg)
Quincy PROMES (Spartak Moscow)
Marek HAMŠÍK (Napoli)
Dries MERTENS (Napoli)
Zlatan IBRAHIMOVIC (Paris SG)
Subs
Rui PATRÍCIO (Sporting CP)
Thiago SILVA (Paris SG)
Gary CAHILL (Schalke)
Yayá TOURÉ (Dortmund)
Mesut ÖZIL (Spurs)
Carlos VELA (Dortmund)

Division 3

Starting 11
Steve MANDANDA (Marseille)
Jonny EVANS (Stoke)
Daniel AGGER (Bordeaux)
Ânderson LUISÃO (Shakhtar)
Nuri ŞAHIN (Marseille)
Yohan CABAYE (Crystal Palace)
João MOUTINHO (Monaco)
Zoran TOŠIĆ (Basel)
Emmanuel EMENIKE (CSKA Moscow/Aston Villa)
Subs
Ribeiro FABIANO (Cruzeiro)
Francesco ACERBI (Sassuolo)
Clément CHANTÔME (Bordeaux)
Luiz ADRIANO (Swansea)

Division 4

Starting 11
Thomas VERMAELEN (Atalanta)
Adrián ALDRETE (Hellas Verona)
Jordy CLASIE (Southampton)
Carlos CASEMIRO (Southampton)
Duarte BERNARD (Internacional)
Josip ILICIC (River Plate)
Bafétimbi GOMIS (West Brom)
Ciro IMMOBILE (Genoa)
Dirk KUYT (AZ)
Subs
Ben FOSTER (West Brom)
Ozan TUFAN (Southampton)
Rafael TOLÓI (Internacional)
Juan VARGAS (Koln)
Ignacio CAMACHO (Malaga)
Sadio MANÉ (Southampton)
Laurent DEPOITRE (Hellas Verona)

Division 5

Starting 11
Timo PLATTEL (Twente)
Miguel BRITOS (Sao Paulo)
Víctor RUÍZ (Villarreal)
Bamba ANDERSON (Flamengo)
Philippe MEXÈS (Hertha BSC)
Mikel ARTETA (Sao Paulo)
Eljero ELIA (Feyenoord)
Valentin STOCKER (Hertha BSC)
Balázs DZSUDZSÁK (Hertha BSC)
Lucas PRATTO (Rubin Kazan)
Troy DEENEY (Feyenoord)
Subs
Ali AHAMADA (Independiente)
Vitorino ANTUNES (Dynamo Kiev)
Gylfi SIGURDSSON (Villarreal)
Pablo PIATTI (Sao Paulo)
Alexandre PATO (Hertha BSC)
Gerard MORENO (Villarreal)

Season 1


Division 1

Division 2

Division 3




Division 4




Division 5

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s