Youth Cup Knock Out Comps


Youth Cup (Our version of the Champions League)
Youth Shield (The Europa League)

Youth Cup Youth Shield
Saturday 10th June  2nd round 2 worst group winners/6 best runners up V 4 other runners up and 4 best 3rd place     6 other 3rd place + 2 best 4th place V 8     other 4th place
Saturday 17th June 3rd round 8 best group winners GET BYE – play winners from Round 2       
LOSERS IN ROUND 3 Youth Cup v          WINNERS in ROUND 3
Saturday 24th June Quarter final as per 
Saturday 1st July  Semi Final Leg 1 as per 
Saturday 8th July Semi Final Leg 2 as per 
Saturday 15th July Final Leg 1 as per 
Saturday 22nd July Final Leg 2 as per 

Youth Cup 2nd Round DRAW will be:
youth cup
2nd round
1 9th Best group winner 4th best 3rd place
2 6th best runner up 10th Best runner up
3 1st best runner up 2nd best 3rd place 
4 3rd Best runner up 7th Best runner up
5 2nd best runner up 1st best 3rd place
6 4th Best runner up 8th Best runner up
7 5th best runner up 9th Best runner up
8 10th Best group winner 3rd best 3rd place
PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU LOSE IN THE YOUTH CUP 2ND ROUND YOU WILL THEN DROP INTO THE YOUTH SHIELD.
youth shield
2nd round
1 5th best 3rd place 10th best 4th place
2 1st best 4th place 4th best 4th place
3 9th best 3rd place 6th best 4th place
4 8th best 3rd place 7th best 4th place
5 7th best 3rd place 8th best 4th place
6 10th best 3rd place 5th best 4th place
7 2nd best 4th place 3rd best 4th place
8 6th Best 3rd place 9th best 4th place
youth cup
3rd round
1 Best group winner WINNER MATCH 2
2 8th Best group winner WINNER MATCH 1
3 4th Best group winner WINNER MATCH 4
4 5th Best group winner WINNER MATCH 5
5 3rd Best group winner WINNER MATCH 6
6 6th Best group winner WINNER MATCH 3
7 7th Best group winner WINNER MATCH 8
8 2nd Best Group winner WINNER MATCH 7
youth shield
3rd round
1 LOSER MATCH 1 WINNER MATCH 1
2 LOSER MATCH 8 WINNER MATCH 8
3 LOSER MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 5
4 LOSER MATCH 5 WINNER MATCH 4
5 LOSER MATCH 2 WINNER MATCH 3
6 LOSER MATCH 7 WINNER MATCH 6
7 LOSER MATCH 6 WINNER MATCH 7
8 LOSER MATCH 4 WINNER MATCH 2
SUMMARY OF FINAL STANDINGS WHICH DETERMINE DRAWS!

summary of 1st place teams
top 8 get bye to 3rd round
number 9 and 10 are in 2nd round
1 Real Madrid 10 10 0 0 0 35 5 30
2 Valencia 10 10 0 0 0 31 4 30
3 Barcelona 10 10 0 0 0 30 6 30
4 Liverpool 10 8 1 1 0 21 9 25
5 Bayer Leverkusen 10 8 1 1 1 24 9 24
6 Chelsea 10 7 2 1 0 25 7 23
7 Bayern Munich 10 8 0 2 2 29 15 22
8

View Match,feargal Hickey ,View Match,Jimmy Gouldie,View Match,View Match,View Match

Athletic Club
10 7 1 2 0 18 13 22
9 Monchengladbach

Prince Michael William,Gordon 'Gino' Kinnear,Mister Dinosaur T-Rex Malcolm

10
7

View Match,View Match,Frank Hirst,View Match,View Match,James Foster,View Match,View Match,View Match,View Match,View Match,View Match,View Match,Bob «Groucho» Sal,View Match,View Match,Bob «Groucho» Sal,Jimmy Gouldie,Ryan Chisholm

1
2 1 28 12 21
10 Juventus 10 6 3 1 0 24 18 21
summary of 2nd place teams
top 6 get HOME tie in 2nd Round
remaining 4 play away in 2nd round
ALL will progress to YOUTH CUP
1 Napoli 10 6 3 1 0 25 8 21
2 Lokomotiv Moscow 10 6 3 1 0 22 8 21
3 Anderletcht 10 6 3 1 0 15 5 21
4 Inter Milan 10 6 2 2 0 20 15 20
5 Borussia Dortmund 10 7 0 3 1 15 11 20
6 Flamengo 10 6 1 3 0 24 7 19
7 Everton 10 6 0 4 0 20 9 18
8 Wolfsburg 10 6 1 3 2 15 9 17
9 Cruziero 10 4 3 3 0 14 14 15
10 Arsenal 10 3 4 3 0 16 14 13
sumary of 3rd place teams
top 4 progress to YOUTH CUP
will have away tie in ROUND 2
the remaining 6 will progress to youth shield
where they will have a home tie
1 Hamburg 10 5 2 3 0 17 15 17
2 AC Milan 10 4 4 2 0 23 17 16
3 Atletico Madrid 10 5 2 3 1 15 10 16
4 West Ham United 10 5 0 5 0 20 12 15
5 Hellas Verona 10 4 3 3 0 14 13 15
6 Augsburg 10 5 0 5 0 14 14 15
7 Levante 10 5 0 5 0 16 18 15
8 Sporting 10 4 3 3 1 16 10 14
9 Benfica 10 5 1 4 2 20 19 14
10 Villarreal 10 2 5 3 0 16 15 11
summary of 4th place teams
top 2 will have home tie in 2nd Round of Youth shield
remaining 8 will have an away tie
1 Standard Liege 10 4 2 4 0 14 14 14
2 Genoa 10 4 2 4 0 10 12 14
3 Shakhar Donestk 10 5 0 5 2 18 16 13
4 Partizan 10 4 2 4 1 16 18 13
5 Aston Villa 10 3 3 4 0 18 20 12
6 Espanyol 10 3 3 4 0 11 15 12
7 Sassuolo 10 3 2 5 0 12 10 11
8 Dynamo Kiev 10 3 2 5 0 15 19 11
9 Feyenoord 10 3 2 5 0 14 19 11
10 Santos 10 3 1 6 0 13 21 10

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s