Division 3 Season 18 Stats and Facts


Leicester lead the pack but other teams have options.

Leicester sit 0.7 points above nearest rivals Swansea who are kind of Leicester lite. Partizan are a different prospect in 3rd weaker in most areas but potentially stronger up front.  Similarly for Schake, weaker in defence and midfield but with the strong keeper, attacker combo.

Maybe you need 221 to survive D2 so Celta who just need a keeper, Wolfsburg weak at the back and Hamburg who lack a little depth just need a small improvement to move up to the next step.

Last year 217.5 was pretty much the relegation cut off.  Roma have the best defence of the relegation candidates, if they could pick up an attacker who know? , Sevilla have decent keeper as do Zenit. Besitkas could also do with an attacker or two.

Swansea look best placed for a cup run, with Borussia also in with a chance of making it deep into the knock out rounds.

Division 3 is slightly stronger than last year, potentially 2 87s are now 88s.. with an increase of 0.25 rating points.

 GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTPre
Leicester City88.089.090.090.085.088.4222.461
Swansea City88.088.589.390.087.088.6221.702
FK Partizan88.088.088.491.086.088.3221.153
FC Schalke 0490.088.388.690.086.088.6221.104
Celta Vigo87.088.389.589.085.087.8220.695
VfL Wolfsburg89.087.088.891.085.088.2220.636
Hamburger SV89.089.088.389.085.088.1220.537
US Sassuolo91.088.888.888.086.088.5220.448
AS Monaco88.088.088.090.085.087.8220.069
Galatasaray SK88.088.089.088.086.087.8219.6810
River Plate87.088.388.388.086.087.5219.1611
Borussia Mönchengladbach87.087.388.888.586.087.5219.0912
Sampdoria88.087.388.089.085.087.5218.8113
Santos FC88.087.088.089.084.087.2218.4914
Celtic89.087.387.289.085.087.5218.2915
Feyenoord87.086.888.588.085.087.1218.0416
AS Roma88.088.587.287.085.087.1217.8717
Besiktas JK88.087.587.887.086.087.3217.6318
Sevilla89.087.887.087.086.087.4217.3519
Zenit Saint Petersburg89.087.087.586.586.087.2216.8320

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s