Season 16 Division 5 Stats and facts review


Cruziero top of the league and top of the stats.

No one could doubt that a league winner with +5 VA should lead the stats, Sau Paulo the 2nd place team in real life only figure 8th in the stats despite a great season.

Montpellier are 2nd in the stats they made the play offs beyond expectations. Independiente had the highest VA on +7 with Torino on +6.. Shaktar and St Etienne also over performed and should have a notable mention

Spartak have the lowest VA and PVA, should have been 3rd but really never got started. Twente on -7 also were disappointing..

 GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTPreFinVAPVA
Cruzeiro89.087.088.589.082.087.1218.776156.00
Montpellier HSC88.087.388.387.586.087.4218.1610551.20
Torino87.087.087.587.085.086.7216.7914860.88
Independiente87.086.587.386.585.086.5215.87181170.73
AS Saint-Etienne88.086.887.387.085.086.8216.51151050.60
Shakhtar Donetsk86.085.587.387.584.086.1215.48201460.50
São Paulo FC88.088.888.588.586.088.0220.212200.50
Internazionale87.087.088.387.086.087.1217.5111920.33
Sunderland87.087.388.388.586.087.4218.697610.33
Olympiacos88.088.388.387.585.087.4218.844400.25
Olympique Lyonnais87.087.387.387.086.086.9216.91131210.17
AZ Alkmaar87.086.887.087.083.086.2215.951718-10.00
Málaga CF87.086.387.087.085.086.5215.791920-10.00
VfB Stuttgart89.087.586.886.583.086.6216.271619-3-0.11
Rubin Kazan89.088.387.588.086.087.8218.8057-2-0.14
Athletic Club87.086.887.888.085.086.9217.441216-4-0.19
Boca Juniors88.086.587.889.585.087.4218.34913-4-0.23
Swansea City88.088.589.089.587.088.4221.1813-2-0.33
FC Twente87.087.887.888.086.087.3218.36815-7-0.40
Spartak Moskva87.087.588.588.586.087.5219.09317-14-0.76

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s