Season 16 Division 4 stats and facts review.


The 3rd 2nd 1st are 1st 2nd 3rd in the stats.

A great season by Fenerbache give them the highest VA in D4 at +11 and PVA at +4 and a promotion spot.  Celtic on the basis of finishing 3 positions above expected are second in the stats with leaders Wolfsburg in 3rd. Sampdoria in 4th are on +5 VA with a whole series of overperfomers on +7

Bruge,  Moscow and West ham all pushed away from danger and in some cases into the play offs and a notable mention to PSV.

This obviously means that there will be an equal number of underperformers.

CSKA should have been top but struggled to get in the playoffs. They have -5 VA and -0.67 PVA. Fiorentina and Koln have the worst VA on -8. Leicester, Dynamo Moscow, Villareal and Marseille also slipped well below expectations.

 GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTPreFinVAPVA
Fenerbahçe SK90.087.387.088.084.087.3217.48143114.00
Celtic88.088.087.888.585.087.5218.895232.00
VfL Wolfsburg88.089.089.087.587.088.1220.282112.00
Sampdoria87.088.387.587.586.087.3218.2410551.20
Club Brugge KV88.086.087.888.085.087.0216.9616970.89
Lokomotiv Moskva88.086.088.087.585.086.9216.84171070.80
West Ham United87.086.387.387.586.086.8216.44201370.62
PSV88.086.887.387.085.086.8216.51191450.43
Celta Vigo88.087.887.888.085.087.3218.368800.13
Girondins Bordeaux87.087.087.588.085.086.9217.44151500.07
Atalanta BC88.086.587.887.086.087.1216.831819-10.00
Lille OSC90.087.088.589.585.088.0219.5834-10.00
Olympique Marseille87.087.388.087.086.087.1217.511318-5-0.22
Villarreal CF87.087.087.589.086.087.3218.211116-5-0.25
Beşiktaş JK88.087.889.087.585.087.5219.0447-3-0.29
Dynamo Moskva87.087.588.688.283.086.9218.58712-5-0.33
1. FC Köln88.087.388.387.585.087.2218.041220-8-0.35
Leicester City89.087.388.887.586.087.7218.68611-5-0.36
ACF Fiorentina88.087.388.587.586.087.5218.36917-8-0.41
CSKA Moskva89.088.388.889.586.088.3220.7816-5-0.67

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s