Division 4 Season 15 Stats and Facts.


Top 3 out of sight? Play-offs for the rest ?

There are 3 clear favourites for the top 3 spots. Partizan have a great midfield and attack and they have the lead in the stats, closely followed by Dynamo Moscow who are a more defensive set up.   FC Augsburg have an attack to fear but are more vunerable at the back than the other two.  As a whole the league is slightly weaker but the challenge at the top is much as last season.  Looks like around 218 is needed to survive D3 so a whole host of teams could get promoted and do well the following season.

Villareal look a strong prospect with plenty of depth, Feyenoord look like they could mount a strong challenge.  While last season was a little odd , around 217.5 would leave you in relegation risk. Lokomotiv have too weak a defence and little depth, they could struggle.  Celta need to sort themselves a keeper rapido. Atalanta and Cruziero have a decent enough attack but remain vunerable at the back.

GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTPre
FK Partizan88.089.089.590.586.088.6222.511
Dynamo Moskva88.089.389.089.586.088.4221.662
FC AUGSBURG88.088.588.591.085.088.2221.513
Swansea City88.088.388.389.087.088.1220.054
Beşiktaş JK88.088.089.088.585.087.7219.895
Lille OSC90.087.388.888.585.087.9219.336
Villarreal CF88.087.388.389.087.087.9219.257
Feyenoord89.088.087.589.086.087.9219.258
Rubin Kazan89.088.387.588.585.087.7219.019
ACF Fiorentina88.088.387.588.087.087.8218.8010
Crystal Palace89.087.388.388.086.087.7218.6011
Shakhtar Donetsk89.087.588.387.586.087.7218.4812
VfL Wolfsburg89.086.888.088.586.087.7218.3313
Fenerbahçe SK89.087.387.888.583.087.1218.1714
Olympique Marseille87.087.388.387.586.087.2218.0415
Lokomotiv Moskva88.086.387.889.085.087.2217.8116
PSV88.087.587.587.584.086.9217.5217
Cruzeiro87.087.087.588.085.086.9217.4418
Atalanta BC87.086.387.388.586.087.0217.0919
Celta Vigo85.087.587.087.585.086.4216.8820

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s