Division 5 Season 14 Stats and Facts review.


Dutch courage as Feyenoord lead the table and the stats.

Play offs always in sight , the Dutch team pushed higher than expected with automatic promotion. Cruziero in 2nd had the 3rd highest VA on +10 with the Hammers leading the VA on +11. Az a notable +9.

Olympiacos , Spartak and Boca , all should have been top 4 but all fell to lowest 4 in the stats. Partizan I suspect will take promotion but with a low stats position. 3 out of 4 of the lowest ranked finished there.

GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTPreFinVAPVA
Feyenoord87.088.387.388.586.087.4218.696156.00
Cruzeiro87.087.087.588.086.087.1217.56122105.50
West Ham United87.086.587.387.586.086.9216.64165112.40
AZ Alkmaar87.086.587.087.082.085.9215.6318991.11
Sunderland88.087.887.088.585.087.3218.097431.00
VfB Stuttgart88.087.887.087.085.087.0217.1113850.75
Athletic Club87.087.388.087.585.087.0217.7210730.57
FC Twente87.087.887.087.085.086.8216.99141040.50
Olympique Lyonnais87.087.587.087.086.086.9216.91151320.23
AS Saint-Etienne86.086.087.086.085.086.0214.82191900.05
Independiente87.083.583.585.581.084.1209.34202000.05
São Paulo FC87.087.086.586.585.086.4215.671718-10.00
Crystal Palace89.087.888.388.086.087.8219.0056-10.00
Torino87.087.087.588.586.087.2217.89812-4-0.25
Sampdoria87.087.387.588.086.087.2217.76914-5-0.29
Girondins Bordeaux87.086.887.888.086.087.1217.561117-6-0.29
FK Partizan87.088.889.888.586.088.0221.0913-2-0.33
Spartak Moskva88.088.088.388.086.087.7219.08416-12-0.69
Boca Juniors89.088.387.589.585.087.9219.66211-9-0.73
Olympiacos89.088.588.588.084.087.6219.56315-12-0.73

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s