Season 14 Division 5 stats and facts


Season 14 Division 5 Stats and facts

Will Partizan come out top this season.


Partizan are a cut above the rest in D5 they probably just need to grab an 88 GK to have a decent enough team to double bounce.

D5 has a little less quality than last season but this is marginal 0.1 / 0.2 average per team..    Boca , Olympiaco, Spartak and Palace should be competing for the remaining auto promotion spots. Boca, Palace and Olympiacos have a clear advantage with a great keeper which may leave Spartak looking towards the play offs.

However you realistically only need 217.6 to challenge for a spot in D4 so any team down to Athletic could go for it this year. There is no relegation so it is only the sack race to fear. Independiente very much a project team are  clear favourites to finish last,  St Etienne may need just a better keeper to finish higher than 1 place above them.  AZ lack depth , and Sao Paulo need to boost their attack and midfield.

Cup run Sampdoria or Torino seem to have a good amount of depth this season to challenge.

GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTPre
FK Partizan87.088.889.888.586.088.0221.091
Boca Juniors89.088.387.589.585.087.9219.662
Olympiacos89.088.588.588.084.087.6219.563
Spartak Moskva88.088.088.388.086.087.7219.084
Crystal Palace89.087.888.388.086.087.8219.005
Feyenoord87.088.387.388.586.087.4218.696
Sunderland88.087.887.088.585.087.3218.097
Torino87.087.087.588.586.087.2217.898
Sampdoria87.087.387.588.086.087.2217.769
Athletic Club87.087.388.087.585.087.0217.7210
Girondins Bordeaux87.086.887.888.086.087.1217.5611
Cruzeiro87.087.087.588.086.087.1217.5612
VfB Stuttgart88.087.887.087.085.087.0217.1113
FC Twente87.087.887.087.085.086.8216.9914
Olympique Lyonnais87.087.587.087.086.086.9216.9115
West Ham United87.086.587.387.586.086.9216.6416
São Paulo FC87.087.086.586.585.086.4215.6717
AZ Alkmaar87.086.587.087.082.085.9215.6318
AS Saint-Etienne86.086.087.086.085.086.0214.8219
Independiente87.083.583.585.581.084.1209.3420

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s