Season 13 D5 Stats and Fact review.


Zagreb dominant. Cruziero have highest VA.


Zagreb are a well deserved PVA winner with Cruziero in 2nd spot. Play off team Twente are in third with St Etienne and Stuttgart over performing.

Palace and Feyenord along with Bordeaux have the lowest PVA with perhaps Bordeaux having the lowest VA.

GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTEprFinVAPVA
Dinamo Zagreb89.087.889.089.586.088.3220.583123.00
Cruzeiro84.086.887.087.586.086.3216.28155102.20
FC Twente87.088.386.886.585.086.7216.8710461.75
AS Saint-Etienne87.086.586.586.585.086.3215.2718991.11
VfB Stuttgart87.085.587.584.082.085.2213.28201190.91
West Ham United87.086.587.087.585.086.6216.32141040.50
FC AUGSBURG87.088.588.390.585.087.9220.872200.50
Torino88.086.587.388.585.087.1217.299810.25
AZ Alkmaar87.086.887.087.085.086.6216.19161420.21
Olympique Lyonnais87.087.386.586.586.086.7215.99171520.20
Olympiacos88.087.087.087.086.087.0216.63121200.08
FK Partizan89.088.588.889.080.087.1219.9356-10.00
Independiente86.086.886.586.085.086.1215.021920-10.00
São Paulo FC87.087.087.587.085.086.7216.791113-2-0.08
Sunderland88.087.086.388.083.086.5216.321318-5-0.22
Beşiktaş JK88.088.389.088.087.088.1220.0047-3-0.29
Flamengo89.089.388.890.086.088.6221.9013-2-0.33
Girondins Bordeaux88.087.387.387.586.087.2217.36819-11-0.53
Feyenoord87.087.088.387.085.086.9217.39717-10-0.53
Crystal Palace89.087.588.087.586.087.6218.28616-10-0.56

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s