D4 Season 13 Stats and Facts review


Secondplace Dnipro top PVA and VA.


From 14th predicted to 2nd actual, a great performance all round for the promoted side from the Ukraine. Werder did what they should but statistically a better performance from playoff team Fenerbache and also promoted Sporting.

Special mention to Leicester who moved from 20th to 8th.

Boca were a disappoitment as were playoff Dynamo and Santos. Athletic club have the 2nd lowest VA and they get relegated.

GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTEprFinVAPVA
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk88.087.888.087.085.087.2217.91142126.50
Fenerbahçe SK87.087.087.588.585.087.0217.77164123.25
Sporting CP88.088.087.888.085.087.4218.569362.33
Leicester City87.087.386.886.585.086.5216.07208121.63
Werder Bremen88.088.590.091.087.088.9222.951101.00
Málaga CF87.087.387.088.086.087.1217.36191360.54
River Plate87.087.587.088.585.087.0217.77151140.45
Atalanta BC88.087.888.087.587.087.7218.4810910.22
Swansea City88.087.888.888.086.087.7219.286600.17
PSV87.087.887.887.085.086.9217.59171610.13
Spartak Moskva87.087.387.588.083.086.6217.40181710.12
ACF Fiorentina88.087.587.888.086.087.5218.281115-4-0.20
Sampdoria87.087.388.088.086.087.3218.161318-5-0.22
Villarreal CF88.088.587.388.087.087.8218.80712-5-0.33
Athletic Club87.087.588.387.586.087.3218.241220-8-0.35
West Bromwich Albion91.088.587.887.583.087.6218.76814-6-0.36
Santos FC88.088.389.389.587.088.4221.1825-3-0.40
Rubin Kazan89.088.388.388.086.087.9219.40510-5-0.40
Dynamo Moskva88.088.389.089.087.088.3220.6537-4-0.43
Boca Juniors89.088.088.588.586.088.0219.73419-15-0.74

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s