D2 Season 13 Stats and facts review.


Dominant Arsenal are not top of the stats


Hamburg are statistically the most overachieving team. Joint best PVA and best VA pushes team top , just above Valencia. Arsenal should and did get predicted.

Also a noticeable plus to Schalke who pushed into the playoff spots.

Dissapointment for relegated Borussia who finish 20th in the league and the stats.

Hamburger SV89.088.589.390.583.088.1221.6713492.50
Valencia CF87.088.889.092.086.088.6222.766242.50
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim88.087.889.388.086.087.8219.6816791.43
Arsenal92.092.391.394.589.091.8229.951101.00
FC Schalke 0490.089.091.087.587.088.9222.1210640.83
Sevilla89.088.589.588.584.087.9220.69151050.60
Levante UD87.087.387.587.083.086.4216.75201550.40
Everton89.088.890.389.585.088.5222.269810.25
Galatasaray SK88.088.087.587.587.087.6218.28191720.18
FC Basel89.088.388.889.587.088.5220.90141310.15
Southampton87.089.589.589.085.088.0221.69121200.08
Chievo Verona87.087.387.888.586.087.3218.29181800.06
Manchester City88.089.889.590.087.088.9222.9045-10.00
RCD Espanyol92.090.890.390.588.090.3225.2323-10.00
Stoke City88.087.888.588.586.087.8219.411719-2-0.05
Sassuolo87.089.589.089.586.088.2221.741116-5-0.25
Bayer Leverkusen91.089.090.089.585.088.9222.50814-6-0.36
AC Milan92.089.889.889.086.089.3222.81511-6-0.45
Standard Liège87.088.590.591.086.088.6223.1139-6-0.56
Borussia Mönchengladbach89.090.089.589.087.088.9222.57720-13-0.60

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s