D1 Season 13 Stats and Fact review


This season has seen a chaning of the guard.

Chelsea get the highest PVA and VA well deserved.


Atletico come 2nd in PVA exceeding their projected finish by 6.

Highest VA goes to Hellas who finished a plucky 11th after being relegation candidates.

At the wrong end relegated Anderlecht and PSG fill the lowest 2 spots. With Benfica being the only other team having negative PVA, largely due to most of the other sides finishing where they should of.

GKDEFMIDATTTop18AveETOTEprFinVAPVA
Chelsea95.093.593.596.585.092.7233.932112.00
Atlético Madrid91.090.890.891.087.090.1225.7114860.88
Hellas Verona88.089.389.593.086.089.2224.33181170.73
Borussia Dortmund90.090.890.892.088.090.3226.369630.67
Real Madrid91.091.892.891.588.091.0228.565410.50
Juventus95.092.593.093.586.092.0230.903300.33
AS Roma89.090.590.590.586.089.3224.63161330.31
Ajax89.089.591.090.087.089.3224.02191630.25
Genoa CFC91.091.090.393.586.090.4227.027700.14
Hertha BSC90.089.591.592.587.090.1226.17101000.10
Tottenham Hotspur91.090.391.391.587.090.2226.04121200.08
SC Internacional89.089.891.092.084.089.2225.16151500.07
Liverpool90.090.390.091.085.089.3224.35171700.06
SSC Napoli90.088.588.389.583.087.9220.34202000.05
FC Porto93.091.590.591.587.090.7226.6889-10.00
Bayern München95.091.593.892.589.092.4230.4145-10.00
Barcelona93.093.594.097.582.092.0234.3812-10.00
SL Benfica93.090.589.892.588.090.8226.051114-3-0.14
Paris Saint-Germain93.091.090.591.087.090.5225.951318-5-0.22
RSC Anderlecht91.091.091.392.587.090.6227.29619-13-0.63

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s