Youth Cup Fixtures Groups 1-5


GROUP 1

Saturday 1st April
……… Levante v Real Madrid ………
……… Newcastle v Chievo Verona ………
……… Inter v Dynamo Kiev ………
Saturday 8th April
……… Chievo Verona v Levante ………
……… Dynamo Kiev v Real Madrid ………
……… Inter v Newcastle ………
Saturday 15th April
……… Levante v Dynamo Kiev ………
……… Chievo Verona v Inter ………
……… Real Madrid v Newcastle ………
Saturday 22nd April
……… Inter v Levante ………
……… Newcastle v Dynamo Kiev ………
……… Real Madrid v Chievo Verona ………
Saturday 29th April
……… Levante v Newcastle ………
……… Inter v Real Madrid ………
……… Dynamo Kiev v Chievo Verona ………
Saturday 6th May
……… Real Madrid v Levante ………
……… Chievo Verona v Newcastle ………
……… Dynamo Kiev v Inter ………
Saturday 13th May
……… Levante v Chievo Verona ………
……… Real Madrid v Dynamo Kiev ………
……… Newcastle v Inter ………
Saturday 20th May
……… Dynamo Kiev v Levante ………
……… Inter v Chievo Verona ………
……… Newcastle v Real Madrid ………
Saturday 27th May
……… Levante v Inter ………
……… Dynamo Kiev v Newcastle ………
……… Chievo Verona v Real Madrid ………
Saturday 3rd June
……… Newcastle v Levante ………
……… Real Madrid v Inter ………
……… Chievo Verona v Dynamo Kiev ………
GROUP 2

Saturday 1st April
……… Barcelona v Cruzeiro ………
……… Aston Villa v Augsburg ………
……… Fiorentina v Lyon ………
Saturday 8th April
……… Augsburg v Barcelona ………
……… Lyon v Cruzeiro ………
……… Fiorentina v Aston Villa ………
Saturday 15th April
……… Barcelona v Lyon ………
……… Augsburg v Fiorentina ………
……… Cruzeiro v Aston Villa ………
Saturday 22nd April
……… Fiorentina v Barcelona ………
……… Aston Villa v Lyon ………
……… Cruzeiro v Augsburg ………
Saturday 29th April
……… Barcelona v Aston Villa ………
……… Fiorentina v Cruzeiro ………
……… Lyon v Augsburg ………
Saturday 6th May
……… Cruzeiro v Barcelona ………
……… Augsburg v Aston Villa ………
……… Lyon v Fiorentina ………
Saturday 13th May
……… Barcelona v Augsburg ………
……… Cruzeiro v Lyon ………
……… Aston Villa v Fiorentina ………
Saturday 20th May
……… Lyon v Barcelona ………
……… Fiorentina v Augsburg ………
……… Aston Villa v Cruzeiro ………
Saturday 27th May
……… Barcelona v Fiorentina ………
……… Lyon v Aston Villa ………
……… Augsburg v Cruzeiro ………
Saturday 3rd June
……… Aston Villa v Barcelona ………
……… Cruzeiro v Fiorentina ………
……… Augsburg v Lyon ………
GROUP 3

Saturday 1st April
……… Shaktar v Valencia ………
……… Besiktas v Dortmund ………
……… West Ham v Southampton ………
Saturday 8th April
……… Dortmund v Shaktar ………
……… Southampton v Valencia ………
……… West Ham v Besiktas ………
Saturday 15th April
……… Shaktar v Southampton ………
……… Dortmund v West Ham ………
……… Valencia v Besiktas ………
Saturday 22nd April
……… West Ham v Shaktar ………
……… Besiktas v Southampton ………
……… Valencia v Dortmund ………
Saturday 29th April
……… Shaktar v Besiktas ………
……… West Ham v Valencia ………
……… Southampton v Dortmund ………
Saturday 6th May
……… Valencia v Shaktar ………
……… Dortmund v Besiktas ………
……… VFB Stuttgart v West Ham ………
Saturday 13th May
……… Shaktar v Dortmund ………
……… Valencia v VFB Stuttgart ………
……… Besiktas v West Ham ………
Saturday 20th May
……… VFB Stuttgart v Shaktar ………
……… West Ham v Dortmund ………
……… Besiktas v Valencia ………
Saturday 27th May
……… Shaktar v West Ham ………
……… VFB Stuttgart v Besiktas ………
……… Dortmund v Valencia ………
Saturday 3rd June
……… Besiktas v Shaktar ………
……… Valencia v West Ham ………
……… Dortmund v VFB Stuttgart ………
Group 4

Saturday 1st April
……… Benfica v Liverpool ………
……… Lokomotiv Moscow v Celta Vigo ………
……… Sassuolo v Fenerbarche ………
Saturday 8th April
……… Celta Vigo v Benfica ………
……… Fenerbarche v Liverpool ………
……… Sassuolo v Lokomotiv Moscow ………
Saturday 15th April
……… Benfica v Fenerbarche ………
……… Celta Vigo v Sassuolo ………
……… Liverpool v Lokomotiv Moscow ………
Saturday 22nd April
……… Sassuolo v Benfica ………
……… Lokomotiv Moscow v Fenerbarche ………
……… Liverpool v Celta Vigo ………
Saturday 29th April
……… Benfica v Lokomotiv Moscow ………
……… Sassuolo v Liverpool ………
……… Fenerbarche v Celta Vigo ………
Saturday 6th May
……… Liverpool v Benfica ………
……… Celta Vigo v Lokomotiv Moscow ………
……… Fenerbarche v Sassuolo ………
Saturday 13th May
……… Benfica v Celta Vigo ………
……… Liverpool v Fenerbarche ………
……… Lokomotiv Moscow v Sassuolo ………
Saturday 20th May
……… Fenerbarche v Benfica ………
……… Sassuolo v Celta Vigo ………
……… Lokomotiv Moscow v Liverpool ………
Saturday 27th May
……… Benfica v Sassuolo ………
……… Fenerbarche v Lokomotiv Moscow ………
……… Celta Vigo v Liverpool ………
Saturday 3rd June
……… Lokomotiv Moscow v Benfica ………
……… Liverpool v Sassuolo ………
……… Celta Vigo v Fenerbarche ………

GROUP 5

Saturday 1st April
……… PSV v Sporting Lisbon ………
……… Chelsea v Wolfsburg ………
……… Bordeaux v Espanyol ………
Saturday 8th April
……… Wolfsburg v PSV ………
……… Espanyol v Sporting Lisbon ………
……… Bordeaux v Chelsea ………
Saturday 15th April
……… PSV v Espanyol ………
……… Wolfsburg v Bordeaux ………
……… Sporting Lisbon v Chelsea ………
Saturday 22nd April
……… Bordeaux v PSV ………
……… Chelsea v Espanyol ………
……… Sporting Lisbon v Wolfsburg ………
Saturday 29th April
……… PSV v Chelsea ………
……… Bordeaux v Sporting Lisbon ………
……… Espanyol v Wolfsburg ………
Saturday 6th May
……… Sporting Lisbon v PSV ………
……… Wolfsburg v Chelsea ………
……… Espanyol v Bordeaux ………
Saturday 13th May
……… PSV v Wolfsburg ………
……… Sporting Lisbon v Espanyol ………
……… Chelsea v Bordeaux ………
Saturday 20th May
……… Espanyol v PSV ………
……… Bordeaux v Wolfsburg ………
……… Chelsea v Sporting Lisbon ………
Saturday 27th May
……… PSV v Bordeaux ………
……… Espanyol v Chelsea ………
……… Wolfsburg v Sporting Lisbon ………
Saturday 3rd June
……… Chelsea v PSV ………
……… Sporting Lisbon v Bordeaux ………
……… Wolfsburg v Espanyol ………

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s